GTS-887504 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Kit Of Spares Of Pressure Limiting Valve As Per Part No. I39364 Of M/s. Knorr Bremse Make Consisting Of 5 Items : (1) O-ring As Per Part No. A 40125/6, Qty./set-01 No. (2) Sealing Ring As Per Part No. 460130, Qty./set-01 No. (3) O-ring As Per Part No. A 40125/17, Qty./set-02 Nos. (4) Flat Sealing Ring As Per Part No. A31340/3, Qty./set-01 No. (5) Diaphragm As Per Part No. A40667, Qty./set-01 No. [ Warrantyperiod: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-887504
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply Of Kit Of Spares Of Pressure Limiting Valve As Per Part No. I39364 Of M/s. Knorr Bremse Make Consisting Of 5 Items : (1) O-ring As Per Part No. A 40125/6, Qty./set-01 No. (2) Sealing Ring As Per Part No. 460130, Qty./set-01 No. (3) O-ring As Per Part No. A 40125/17, Qty./set-02 Nos. (4) Flat Sealing Ring As Per Part No. A31340/3, Qty./set-01 No. (5) Diaphragm As Per Part No. A40667, Qty./set-01 No. [ Warrantyperiod: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a PAC tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-887504 Tender Type PAC
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
09 Jul 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly