GTS-1811455 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Cooking And Catering Services Through Outsourcing For The District Institute Of Education And Training (diet) Of Chitradurga For Residential And Non-residential Trainings Work Shops And Other Programs Within The District For The Year 2026-27.

Public Instruction Department
ID GTS-1811455
Estimated Value
₹205
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Providing Cooking And Catering Services Through Outsourcing For The District Institute Of Education And Training (diet) Of Chitradurga For Residential And Non-residential Trainings Work Shops And Other Programs Within The District For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹40,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1811455 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹40,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
03 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Instruction Department
Department ID
875
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹40,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly