GTS-1811272 ACTIVE WORKS

Establishing 2x20 Mva, 66/11kv Sub-station At Neralekere In Magadi Taluk, Bengaluru South District And Construction Of 66kv Dc Line On Dc Towers From Existing 220/66kv Anchepalya Sub-station To The Proposed 66/11kv Neralekere Sub-station For A Distance Of 6.806km Using 110kv Narrow Based Towers With Panther Conductor Along With Construction Of 02 Nos. Of 66kv Terminal Bay At Existing 220/66kv Anchepalya Sub-station On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipments (excluding Supply 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1811272
Estimated Value
₹297,445,517
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Establishing 2x20 Mva, 66/11kv Sub-station At Neralekere In Magadi Taluk, Bengaluru South District And Construction Of 66kv Dc Line On Dc Towers From Existing 220/66kv Anchepalya Sub-station To The Proposed 66/11kv Neralekere Sub-station For A Distance Of 6.806km Using 110kv Narrow Based Towers With Panther Conductor Along With Construction Of 02 Nos. Of 66kv Terminal Bay At Existing 220/66kv Anchepalya Sub-station On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipments (excluding Supply 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,974,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1811272 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,974,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
03 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,974,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly