GTS-1801250 ACTIVE BUY

Main Drive Gearbox For Flight Roller Conveyor: Horizontal Foot-mounted, Double-reduction Helical Gearbox, Suitable For 15 Hp (11.2 Kw) Input Power At 1750 Rpm. The Gearbox Shall Have An Actual Gear Ratio Of 47.917:1, Delivering An Output Speed Of 36.5 Rpm And An Output Torque Of 44.569 Kgm. The Gearboxshall Be Rated For A Minimum Capacity Of 26.6 Kw. Mounting Dimensions, Shaft Details, And Performance Characteristics Shall Be As Per Rwf Drawing No. 702 0646 10850. Note: Item To Be Warrantied For Aperiod Of 18 Months From The Date Of Supply Or 12 Months From The Date Of Fitment. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

Rail Wheel Factory
ID GTS-1801250
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
24 Sep 2026
18 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Main Drive Gearbox For Flight Roller Conveyor: Horizontal Foot-mounted, Double-reduction Helical Gearbox, Suitable For 15 Hp (11.2 Kw) Input Power At 1750 Rpm. The Gearbox Shall Have An Actual Gear Ratio Of 47.917:1, Delivering An Output Speed Of 36.5 Rpm And An Output Torque Of 44.569 Kgm. The Gearboxshall Be Rated For A Minimum Capacity Of 26.6 Kw. Mounting Dimensions, Shaft Details, And Performance Characteristics Shall Be As Per Rwf Drawing No. 702 0646 10850. Note: Item To Be Warrantied For Aperiod Of 18 Months From The Date Of Supply Or 12 Months From The Date Of Fitment. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 24-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1801250 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 14:00:00
Timeline
Published
03 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
24 Sep 2026
14:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rail Wheel Factory
Department ID
12
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly