GTS-1800598 ACTIVE SERVICES

Corrigendum : Primary Collection And Secondary Transportation Of Municipal Solid Waste (msw) And Street Sweeping Waste In Byatarayanapura Division (package-p33)

Bengaluru Solid Waste Management Limited
ID GTS-1800598
Estimated Value
₹226,533,743
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Primary Collection And Secondary Transportation Of Municipal Solid Waste (msw) And Street Sweeping Waste In Byatarayanapura Division (package-p33) Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,265,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1800598 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,265,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 17:29:59
Timeline
Published
27 May 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:29:59
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Solid Waste Management Limited
Department ID
1050
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,265,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly