GTS-1800199 CLOSED GOODS

Bid To RAs Corrigendum : Supply Of Dried Laurel Or Dried Bay Leaf (??? ?????),tamarind (????),poppy Seed (khas Khas) (????),cinnamon (???????),chili (??? ?????),turmeric (haldi) (?????),spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (v2) Conforming To Is 2443,cumin (????),asafoetida (hing) (????),cloves (????),mustard (rai, Sarson) (???, ?????),fenugreek (????),chili (??? ?????),black Pepper (???? ?????),large Cardamom (badi Elaichi) As Per Is 13446,fennel (saunf) (????) Quantity: 31711

Indian Air Force
ID GTS-1800199
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Bid To RAs Corrigendum : Supply Of Dried Laurel Or Dried Bay Leaf (??? ?????),tamarind (????),poppy Seed (khas Khas) (????),cinnamon (???????),chili (??? ?????),turmeric (haldi) (?????),spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (v2) Conforming To Is 2443,cumin (????),asafoetida (hing) (????),cloves (????),mustard (rai, Sarson) (???, ?????),fenugreek (????),chili (??? ?????),black Pepper (???? ?????),large Cardamom (badi Elaichi) As Per Is 13446,fennel (saunf) (????) Quantity: 31711 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹216,039.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1800199 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹216,039
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 09:00:00
Timeline
Published
15 Jul 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
09:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Indian Air Force
Department ID
29
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹216,039
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly