GTS-1797288 ACTIVE SERVICES

Corrigendum : Request For Proposal (rfp) To Appoint A Service Provider For Study, Detailed Frs Preparation, Design, Development, Testing, Commissioning And Annual Maintenance Of Sarala Vivaha Application For Minority Welfare Department, Govt Of Karnataka

Karnataka State Electronics Development Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1797288
Estimated Value
₹1,829,000
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Request For Proposal (rfp) To Appoint A Service Provider For Study, Detailed Frs Preparation, Design, Development, Testing, Commissioning And Annual Maintenance Of Sarala Vivaha Application For Minority Welfare Department, Govt Of Karnataka Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Restricted tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1797288 Tender Type Restricted
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka State Electronics Development Corporation Limited
Department ID
2117
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly