GTS-1796076 ACTIVE GOODS

Corrigendum : Selection Of Vendor For Supply And Maintenance Of Ais-140 Compliance Devices For Ksrtc Buses And Establishment Of Command Control Centre Under The Scheme Central Assistance For Strengthening Public Transport System In The Country Funded By Morth, Goi

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation
ID GTS-1796076
Estimated Value
₹115,248,000
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Selection Of Vendor For Supply And Maintenance Of Ais-140 Compliance Devices For Ksrtc Buses And Establishment Of Command Control Centre Under The Scheme Central Assistance For Strengthening Public Transport System In The Country Funded By Morth, Goi Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹100,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1796076 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹100,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation
Department ID
473
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹100,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly