GTS-1794228 ACTIVE SERVICES

Corrigendum : Advertisement Rights On Full Bus. Per Bus Per Month Rs.5000 (total For 1000 Buses),emd Rs.5000000, Period 5 Years

North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation
ID GTS-1794228
Estimated Value
₹5,000,000
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Corrigendum : Advertisement Rights On Full Bus. Per Bus Per Month Rs.5000 (total For 1000 Buses),emd Rs.5000000, Period 5 Years Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹5,000,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1794228 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹5,000,000
Document Cost ₹1,250 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation
Department ID
1948
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹5,000,000
Tender Fee ₹1,250
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly