GTS-1791041 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Srirangapattana - Mm Hills Road (sh-79) From Ch. 128.50 To 163.59km (thalbetta - Mm Hills - Palar) In Hanur Taluk Chamarajanagar District For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1791041
Estimated Value
₹3,171,576
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Srirangapattana - Mm Hills Road (sh-79) From Ch. 128.50 To 163.59km (thalbetta - Mm Hills - Palar) In Hanur Taluk Chamarajanagar District For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹31,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1791041 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹31,800
Document Cost ₹800 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹31,800
Tender Fee ₹800
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly