GTS-1791027 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Kollegala -hasanur Ghat Road (sh-38 ) From Ch 0.00 Km To 53.50km In Kollegal Taluk For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1791027
Estimated Value
₹4,019,937
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Kollegala -hasanur Ghat Road (sh-38 ) From Ch 0.00 Km To 53.50km In Kollegal Taluk For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹80,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1791027 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹80,400
Document Cost ₹1,010 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹80,400
Tender Fee ₹1,010
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly