GTS-1791003 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Bridge At Chainage 2.00 Km And 3.00 Km On Shirur Kirasur Via Mannikatti Mdr In Bagalkote Constituency Of Bagalkote Taluk & Bagalkote District Under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 Krdcl Capital Expenditure Head For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1791003
Estimated Value
₹39,230,300
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of Bridge At Chainage 2.00 Km And 3.00 Km On Shirur Kirasur Via Mannikatti Mdr In Bagalkote Constituency Of Bagalkote Taluk & Bagalkote District Under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 Krdcl Capital Expenditure Head For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹588,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1791003 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹588,500
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹588,500
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly