GTS-1790990 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Bridge On Khelegavi Anagawadi Sh-262 At Ch 124.965km In Bilagi Taluka Of Bilagi Constituency Under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 Krdcl Capital Expenditure For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1790990
Estimated Value
₹39,479,842
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of Bridge On Khelegavi Anagawadi Sh-262 At Ch 124.965km In Bilagi Taluka Of Bilagi Constituency Under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 Krdcl Capital Expenditure For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹592,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1790990 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹592,500
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹592,500
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly