GTS-1790980 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Gumballi To K Devarahalli Joining Road Via Yeragamballi, Dasanahundi From Ch 0.00 To 10.00km In Yelandur Taluk(yln-15t) For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1790980
Estimated Value
₹599,210
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Gumballi To K Devarahalli Joining Road Via Yeragamballi, Dasanahundi From Ch 0.00 To 10.00km In Yelandur Taluk(yln-15t) For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1790980 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,700
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,700
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly