GTS-1790969 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Temporary Ganesha Immersion Pond Near The District Jail In Ward No. 2, And Providing Facilities For Ganesha Immersion Pond Across Various Wards Of The Of The Vijayapura City Corporation Limits. (general Fund)

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1790969
Estimated Value
₹2,880,061
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
VIJAYAPURA
Overview
Construction Of Temporary Ganesha Immersion Pond Near The District Jail In Ward No. 2, And Providing Facilities For Ganesha Immersion Pond Across Various Wards Of The Of The Vijayapura City Corporation Limits. (general Fund) Delivery/work location: Vijayapura, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹57,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1790969 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹57,600
Document Cost ₹730 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , VIJAYAPURA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹57,600
Tender Fee ₹730
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly