GTS-1789239 ACTIVE WORKS

Supply & Erection Of Bulk Chemical Storage Tanks At Dm Plant And Clarifier & As Per Tender Document

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1789239
Estimated Value
₹10,065,000
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
25 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Supply & Erection Of Bulk Chemical Storage Tanks At Dm Plant And Clarifier & As Per Tender Document Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 01-10-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1789239 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹2,520 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
03 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
01 Oct 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹2,520
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly