GTS-1788311 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of An Apmc Compound Wall Near Hale Chikkanahalli In Ward No. 21, Within The Limits Of Davanagere City Corporation.

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1788311
Estimated Value
₹5,227,000
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of An Apmc Compound Wall Near Hale Chikkanahalli In Ward No. 21, Within The Limits Of Davanagere City Corporation. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹84,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1788311 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹84,000
Document Cost ₹1,310 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹84,000
Tender Fee ₹1,310
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly