GTS-1788138 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Shivapur (sh-177) To Boodihal Cross Approach Road Via Bappargi, Horatti Road Km 1.35 To 6.35 In Shorapurtaluka (under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1788138
Estimated Value
₹550,490
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Shivapur (sh-177) To Boodihal Cross Approach Road Via Bappargi, Horatti Road Km 1.35 To 6.35 In Shorapurtaluka (under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹13,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1788138 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹13,800
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹13,800
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly