GTS-1787853 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mechanical Specialist; Special Repair Mechanical Specialist; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mechanical Specialist; Jr Mechanical Specialist; Be/b Tech/diploma,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Hardware Specialist; Special Repair Hardware Specialist; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Hardware Specialist; Jr Hardware Specialist; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Software Specialist; Special Repair Software Specialist; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Software Specialist; Jr Software Specialist; Be/b Tech/ Diploma,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technician; Lab. Technician; Iti,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Personnel Assistant; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator Or Office Assistant Or Executive Assistant; Graduate Quantity: 24

Department Of Defence Production
ID GTS-1787853
Estimated Value
₹43,005,740
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Providing Of Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mechanical Specialist; Special Repair Mechanical Specialist; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mechanical Specialist; Jr Mechanical Specialist; Be/b Tech/diploma,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Hardware Specialist; Special Repair Hardware Specialist; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Hardware Specialist; Jr Hardware Specialist; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Software Specialist; Special Repair Software Specialist; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Software Specialist; Jr Software Specialist; Be/b Tech/ Diploma,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technician; Lab. Technician; Iti,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Personnel Assistant; Graduate,manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator Or Office Assistant Or Executive Assistant; Graduate Quantity: 24 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 14-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,290,173.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1787853 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,290,173
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
14 Sep 2026
10:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Defence Production
Department ID
39
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,290,173
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly