GTS-1787840 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/equipments (version 2) - In Vessel; Embarkation And Disembarkation Of Main Batteries Onboard In Vessel At Nd Karwar; Buyer Quantity: 1

Indian Navy
ID GTS-1787840
Estimated Value
₹8,499,435
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
UTTARA KANNADA
Overview
Providing Of Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/equipments (version 2) - In Vessel; Embarkation And Disembarkation Of Main Batteries Onboard In Vessel At Nd Karwar; Buyer Quantity: 1 Delivery/work location: UTTARA KANNADA, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1787840 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Indian Navy
Department ID
40
KARNATAKA , UTTARA KANNADA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly