GTS-1787442 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Cd On Kembhavi Sh-155 To Malla Cross (sh-171) Road At Km 2.20 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Mdr Bridge Maintenance For The Year 2026-27)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1787442
Estimated Value
₹550,363
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Cd On Kembhavi Sh-155 To Malla Cross (sh-171) Road At Km 2.20 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Mdr Bridge Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹13,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1787442 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹13,800
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹13,800
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly