GTS-1787441 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Protection Wall To Sindagi-kodangal Road (s.h-16) At Ch.k.m.151.2 In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1787441
Estimated Value
₹1,168,891
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of Protection Wall To Sindagi-kodangal Road (s.h-16) At Ch.k.m.151.2 In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹29,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1787441 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹29,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹29,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly