GTS-1787439 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Mdr Road From Gurumitkal (sh-126) To Nandepalli (sh-127) Km 0.00 To 11.00 & 16.00 To 22.96 In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.(reserved For Ii(a) Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1787439
Estimated Value
₹988,507
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Mdr Road From Gurumitkal (sh-126) To Nandepalli (sh-127) Km 0.00 To 11.00 & 16.00 To 22.96 In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.(reserved For Ii(a) Category) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1787439 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,400
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,400
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly