GTS-1787360 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Lighting Arrangement All Around Hassan City Including Temple And Mager Circles Of Hassan Town For Hasanamba Jatra Mahostava 2026

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1787360
Estimated Value
₹8,305,010
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
14 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HASSAN
Overview
Providing Lighting Arrangement All Around Hassan City Including Temple And Mager Circles Of Hassan Town For Hasanamba Jatra Mahostava 2026 Delivery/work location: Hassan, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 19-09-2026. EMD required: ₹166,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1787360 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹166,000
Document Cost ₹2,080 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
21 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
19 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , HASSAN
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹166,000
Tender Fee ₹2,080
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly