GTS-1787359 ACTIVE WORKS

Installation Of Transformer At Kemmannapura Solid Waste Management Plant And Provision Of Electrical Facilities At Mrf Shed In Bogadi Tp Limit

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1787359
Estimated Value
₹1,193,144
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
14 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Installation Of Transformer At Kemmannapura Solid Waste Management Plant And Provision Of Electrical Facilities At Mrf Shed In Bogadi Tp Limit Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 19-09-2026. EMD required: ₹35,250.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1787359 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹35,250
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
19 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹35,250
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly