GTS-1787300 ACTIVE WORKS

Development And Protection Works Of Hosadu Kudubina Tank Bund, Construction Of Outlet, Inlet, Silt Chamber And Spillway Of Kudubina Kere And Development Of Natural Nala Of Kudubina Kere And Of Connecting Road In Hosadu Grampanchayath Under Kundapur Taluk

Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1787300
Estimated Value
₹42,314,620
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KUNDAPUR
Overview
Development And Protection Works Of Hosadu Kudubina Tank Bund, Construction Of Outlet, Inlet, Silt Chamber And Spillway Of Kudubina Kere And Development Of Natural Nala Of Kudubina Kere And Of Connecting Road In Hosadu Grampanchayath Under Kundapur Taluk Delivery/work location: Kundapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹635,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1787300 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹635,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited
Department ID
620
KARNATAKA , KUNDAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹635,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly