GTS-1786986 ACTIVE WORKS

Estimate For Raising Of Monsoon Plantation At Nhai Bangalore To Chennai Expressway (nh-7) With 14x20 Pbs 300 Plants And 10x16 Pbs 600 Plants In Two Rows For Doddakari To Rayasandra In Bangarpet Range During 2026-27 (5.50km)

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1786986
Estimated Value
₹4,950,000
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Estimate For Raising Of Monsoon Plantation At Nhai Bangalore To Chennai Expressway (nh-7) With 14x20 Pbs 300 Plants And 10x16 Pbs 600 Plants In Two Rows For Doddakari To Rayasandra In Bangarpet Range During 2026-27 (5.50km) Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹123,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786986 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹123,750
Document Cost ₹1,240 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹123,750
Tender Fee ₹1,240
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly