GTS-1786983 ACTIVE WORKS

Rectification Of Leakage Points On 711 / 508mm Dia Ms Rising Main/ Gravity Main Under Maintenance And Repair To Karwar Ankola Water Supply Scheme For The Year 2026-27

Karnataka Urban Water Supply And Drainage Board
ID GTS-1786983
Estimated Value
₹1,421,754
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Rectification Of Leakage Points On 711 / 508mm Dia Ms Rising Main/ Gravity Main Under Maintenance And Repair To Karwar Ankola Water Supply Scheme For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹35,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786983 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹35,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
22 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Urban Water Supply And Drainage Board
Department ID
1584
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹35,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly