GTS-1786980 ACTIVE WORKS

Survey & Demarcation Work Of Reserve Forest / Protected Forest / Block & Compartment Forest / Compensatory Afforestation (ca Land) Forest Boundary, Providing, Fixing And Painting To Rcc Pillars Works In Sirsi Range Of Sirsi Division During The Year 2026-27(availability Head-11).

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1786980
Estimated Value
₹3,713,820
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DHARWAD
Overview
Survey & Demarcation Work Of Reserve Forest / Protected Forest / Block & Compartment Forest / Compensatory Afforestation (ca Land) Forest Boundary, Providing, Fixing And Painting To Rcc Pillars Works In Sirsi Range Of Sirsi Division During The Year 2026-27(availability Head-11). Delivery/work location: Dharwad, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹43,823.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786980 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹43,823
Document Cost ₹930 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , DHARWAD
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹43,823
Tender Fee ₹930
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly