GTS-1786778 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of 01 No. Of Rotary Transducer And 50 Nos. Of Limit Switch Required For Gerusoppa Power House, Svp, Kpcl, Jogfalls - 577 435

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1786778
Estimated Value
₹140,749
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Supply Of 01 No. Of Rotary Transducer And 50 Nos. Of Limit Switch Required For Gerusoppa Power House, Svp, Kpcl, Jogfalls - 577 435 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹3,519.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786778 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹3,519
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹3,519
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly