GTS-1786739 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing & Supplying Furnisher To School Of Law And Engineering Boys & Girls Hostels And Other Allied Works, University Of Mysore, Mysuru

Mysore University
ID GTS-1786739
Estimated Value
₹28,032,764
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MYSORE
Overview
Providing & Supplying Furnisher To School Of Law And Engineering Boys & Girls Hostels And Other Allied Works, University Of Mysore, Mysuru Delivery/work location: Mysore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹662,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786739 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹662,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Mysore University
Department ID
3773
KARNATAKA , MYSORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹662,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly