GTS-1786731 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Hayyal - Kadechur (sh-180) Km.41.20 To 47.60, 55.00 To 70.00 And 91.73 To 94.60 In Yadgir Taluka Under 3054 (sh) For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786731
Estimated Value
₹3,079,061
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Hayyal - Kadechur (sh-180) Km.41.20 To 47.60, 55.00 To 70.00 And 91.73 To 94.60 In Yadgir Taluka Under 3054 (sh) For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹61,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786731 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹61,600
Document Cost ₹770 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹61,600
Tender Fee ₹770
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly