GTS-1786730 ACTIVE WORKS

Work Of Rehabilitation & Upgradation Of Existing 500 Kld Stp To 1000 Kld Sbr Followed By Ultrafiltration (uf) Based Stp At Munekolalu Lake (2nd Call)

Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
ID GTS-1786730
Estimated Value
₹33,283,411
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Work Of Rehabilitation & Upgradation Of Existing 500 Kld Stp To 1000 Kld Sbr Followed By Ultrafiltration (uf) Based Stp At Munekolalu Lake (2nd Call) Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹499,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786730 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹499,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Department ID
619
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹499,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly