GTS-1786729 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements And Asphalting Of Road Connecting From Rampura Cross To Komanahalli Via Rampura From Ch 0.00 Km To 3.00 Km In Channapatna Taluk (village Road)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786729
Estimated Value
₹11,652,985
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
14 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAPATNA
Overview
Improvements And Asphalting Of Road Connecting From Rampura Cross To Komanahalli Via Rampura From Ch 0.00 Km To 3.00 Km In Channapatna Taluk (village Road) Delivery/work location: Channapatna, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 19-09-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786729 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹2,920 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
21 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
19 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHANNAPATNA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹2,920
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly