GTS-1786728 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Bridges For The Year 2026 -27 In State Highway-176 Joining From Bidadi To Huskuru Via Kenchanakuppe, Channapatna, Akkuru, Iggaluru At Chainage 48.85 Km In Channapatna Taluk Bengaluru South District.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786728
Estimated Value
₹155,008
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Bridges For The Year 2026 -27 In State Highway-176 Joining From Bidadi To Huskuru Via Kenchanakuppe, Channapatna, Akkuru, Iggaluru At Chainage 48.85 Km In Channapatna Taluk Bengaluru South District. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786728 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly