GTS-1786727 ACTIVE WORKS

Beautification, Landscape Development, Water Facility And Other Civil Works Including Borewells Digging In Sadaramangala Lake In Ward No 29

Bengaluru East City Corporation
ID GTS-1786727
Estimated Value
₹11,562,134
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Beautification, Landscape Development, Water Facility And Other Civil Works Including Borewells Digging In Sadaramangala Lake In Ward No 29 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹225,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786727 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹225,000
Document Cost ₹2,900 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru East City Corporation
Department ID
1295
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹225,000
Tender Fee ₹2,900
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly