GTS-1786685 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Bridges For The Year 2026 -27 In State Highway-186 Joining From Halaguru To Koudle Via Nidagodi, Iggaluru At Chainage 9.75 Km In Channapatna Taluk Bengaluru South District.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786685
Estimated Value
₹337,657
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Bridges For The Year 2026 -27 In State Highway-186 Joining From Halaguru To Koudle Via Nidagodi, Iggaluru At Chainage 9.75 Km In Channapatna Taluk Bengaluru South District. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786685 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly