GTS-1786683 ACTIVE WORKS

Works At The Bhatkal Taluk Veterinary Hospital Include Repairing The Womens Restroom And The Septic Tank, Installing Interlocking Pavers In The Ambulance Parking Area, Repairing Windows, Plastering And Painting Interior Walls, And Installing Roofing Sheets On The Storeroom.

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1786683
Estimated Value
₹699,864
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Works At The Bhatkal Taluk Veterinary Hospital Include Repairing The Womens Restroom And The Septic Tank, Installing Interlocking Pavers In The Ambulance Parking Area, Repairing Windows, Plastering And Painting Interior Walls, And Installing Roofing Sheets On The Storeroom. Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹17,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786683 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹17,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:32:37
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:32:37
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹17,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly