GTS-1786682 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Footbridge Across Stream On Rayapatna-gouliwada In Haliyal Tq Uttarakannada District.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786682
Estimated Value
₹1,007,870
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SIRSI
Overview
Construction Of Footbridge Across Stream On Rayapatna-gouliwada In Haliyal Tq Uttarakannada District. Delivery/work location: Sirsi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹25,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786682 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹25,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SIRSI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹25,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly