GTS-1786681 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintanance Of Udigala (sh-81) To Alduru Gate (sh-84) Via Sh-204 Road From Ch 0.00 To 60.62 Km In Chamarajangara Taluk.(sh -204) 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786681
Estimated Value
₹3,250,212
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Annual Maintanance Of Udigala (sh-81) To Alduru Gate (sh-84) Via Sh-204 Road From Ch 0.00 To 60.62 Km In Chamarajangara Taluk.(sh -204) 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹62,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786681 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹62,100
Document Cost ₹820 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹62,100
Tender Fee ₹820
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly