GTS-1786678 ACTIVE WORKS

Drilling A New Borewell, Installing A 5.00 Hp Submersible Pump Set, Providing An Electricity Connection, And Laying A Water Supply Pipeline At The 4th Cross Of Shivaji Road In N.r. Mohalla, Ward No. 16, Mysuru City

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1786678
Estimated Value
₹491,908
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Drilling A New Borewell, Installing A 5.00 Hp Submersible Pump Set, Providing An Electricity Connection, And Laying A Water Supply Pipeline At The 4th Cross Of Shivaji Road In N.r. Mohalla, Ward No. 16, Mysuru City Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹14,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786678 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹14,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:35:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
16:35:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹14,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly