GTS-1786671 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing 3 Nos Of Vehicle Stand At Project Operation Rt Tlm Division And 110kv S/s Staff At Zonal Office Complex Premises Navanagar Bagalkot Taluk & Dist Bagalkot

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1786671
Estimated Value
₹2,966,070
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Providing 3 Nos Of Vehicle Stand At Project Operation Rt Tlm Division And 110kv S/s Staff At Zonal Office Complex Premises Navanagar Bagalkot Taluk & Dist Bagalkot Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹29,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786671 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹29,700
Document Cost ₹750 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹29,700
Tender Fee ₹750
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly