GTS-1786632 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Jogandabhavi (sh-155) To Baderanal Via Marnal Km 0.00 To 4.00 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Mdr Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For Cat-ii(a))

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786632
Estimated Value
₹440,575
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Jogandabhavi (sh-155) To Baderanal Via Marnal Km 0.00 To 4.00 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Mdr Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For Cat-ii(a)) Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹5,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786632 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹5,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹5,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly