GTS-1786597 ACTIVE WORKS

Supplying And Fixing Of Decorative Poles And Lights At Ward No At 34 From Ibrahim Roza Via Jahagirdar Layout To Bagwan Colony. (general Fund)

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1786597
Estimated Value
₹2,518,920
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
VIJAYAPURA
Overview
Supplying And Fixing Of Decorative Poles And Lights At Ward No At 34 From Ibrahim Roza Via Jahagirdar Layout To Bagwan Colony. (general Fund) Delivery/work location: Vijayapura, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786597 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,400
Document Cost ₹630 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , VIJAYAPURA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,400
Tender Fee ₹630
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly