GTS-1786595 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Vehicle Stand And Allied Works To Newly Constructed Major Works Division Office At 220kv R/s Haveri Taluk & Dist Haveri

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1786595
Estimated Value
₹2,524,258
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Providing Vehicle Stand And Allied Works To Newly Constructed Major Works Division Office At 220kv R/s Haveri Taluk & Dist Haveri Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹25,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786595 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹25,300
Document Cost ₹640 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹25,300
Tender Fee ₹640
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly