GTS-1786594 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Cd On Pattan Cross (sh-10) To Narayanpur Dam (sh-41) Sh-155 Road At Km 160.10, 160.50, 160.65, 160.80, 161.10, 161.30 And 161.50 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Bridge Maintenance For The Year 2026-27)(reserved For Cat-ii(a))

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786594
Estimated Value
₹2,370,588
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Cd On Pattan Cross (sh-10) To Narayanpur Dam (sh-41) Sh-155 Road At Km 160.10, 160.50, 160.65, 160.80, 161.10, 161.30 And 161.50 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Bridge Maintenance For The Year 2026-27)(reserved For Cat-ii(a)) Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹23,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786594 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹23,800
Document Cost ₹600 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹23,800
Tender Fee ₹600
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly