GTS-1786592 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Area Compound Wall To 110kv S/s Dambal (third Phase) Taluk Mundaragi Dist Gadag

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1786592
Estimated Value
₹3,812,085
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Construction Of Area Compound Wall To 110kv S/s Dambal (third Phase) Taluk Mundaragi Dist Gadag Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹38,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786592 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹38,200
Document Cost ₹960 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹38,200
Tender Fee ₹960
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly