GTS-1786591 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Hunagund-surpur Sh-60 Road Km 115.325 To 125.325 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27)(reserved For Cat-i)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1786591
Estimated Value
₹1,271,037
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Hunagund-surpur Sh-60 Road Km 115.325 To 125.325 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27)(reserved For Cat-i) Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1786591 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly