GTS-1785859 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting Sindagi With Kodangal Via Sahapur, Kanapur, Yadagiri And Gurmitkal (sh-16) Road Km 51.99 To 95.63 (km 76.80 To 83.50) In Shahapur Taluka, District Yadgir. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.(reserved For Ii(a) Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785859
Estimated Value
₹846,783
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting Sindagi With Kodangal Via Sahapur, Kanapur, Yadagiri And Gurmitkal (sh-16) Road Km 51.99 To 95.63 (km 76.80 To 83.50) In Shahapur Taluka, District Yadgir. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.(reserved For Ii(a) Category) Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785859 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly