GTS-1785850 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting Sirwal In Shahpur Taluk To Sh-16 Near Chamanal Via Maradagi, Varchanahalli, Chikkamudabal, Lakhanpur (sh-157) Km 0.00 To 55.67 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 8.52 & Km 54.23 To 55.67 )in Shahapur Taluka, Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.(reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785850
Estimated Value
₹1,267,625
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting Sirwal In Shahpur Taluk To Sh-16 Near Chamanal Via Maradagi, Varchanahalli, Chikkamudabal, Lakhanpur (sh-157) Km 0.00 To 55.67 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 8.52 & Km 54.23 To 55.67 )in Shahapur Taluka, Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.(reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785850 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly